Section M Crafts

SECTION M
GENERAL CRAFTS

section m crafts
STEWARDS: Sharon Crouch & Mavis Hartley
section m crafts
Entries Close: Wednesday 25th October, 2017
section m crafts

TROPHIES

  • Most Points Classes 1-17 donated by D & S Cherry
  • Best Exhibit Classes 1-17, donated by Marlene Byrne
  • Most Points Classes 18-20, donated by K & P McLeod
  • Best Exhibit Classes 18-20, donated by BTW Spray Shop

CONDITIONS

Exhibits must be in place by 9:30am Friday 27th October 2017, at which time judging will commence.  All exhibits must be the work of the exhibitor. Exhibits that have won any prize in any of the Society’s previous Shows are ineligible from being entered again. Exhibits can be collected on Saturday 28th October between 6.00 & 7.00pm.

CLASS
  1. Toy
  2. Soft and Cuddly Toy
  3. 3 Coat hangers, distinct
  4. Article made from Recycled Material
  5. Wall Hanging, must have hanger
  6. Article, Australiana
  7. Table Décor
  8. Bathroom Décor
  9. Paper Tole
  10. Doorstop
  11. Cottage Craft
  12. Hand Made Doll, dressed
  13. Woodwork, any article
  14. Any other article that cannot be entered in the Knitting or Crochet Section (i.e. Garment made with both knitting and crochet)
  15. Jewellery, any article
  16. Any other Article not listed above
  17. Any article depicting the Family Farm
  18. Decorated Card
  19. Scrapbooking – One page spread
  20. Scrapbooking – Two page spread

 

Juniors See Section Q4

section m crafts

———————————————————————
IMPORTANT
Please read the Rules and Conditions of Entry

section i plants flowers ———————————————————————

ON-LINE ENTRY FORM

section m crafts
———————————————————————

HARD COPY ENTRY FORM

section m crafts
If you would prefer a hard copy form
to fill out and post
please
section m crafts
———————————————————————

section m craftsBecome a Member of the Society today…
section m crafts

BACK TO HOME PAGE

BACK TO SECTIONS LIST

 

Section M Crafts

section m crafts     section m crafts     section m crafts  section m crafts